CLASS:

2024 Rankings

Rank Name Position Height AAU Team High School Commitment
1  Cooper Flagg
Wing6'8''Maine United 2025Montverde Academy (FL)
2  Khaman MaluachBig7'2''
N/A
NBA Academy Africa
3  VJ Edgecombe
Wing6'5''
Southeast Elite
LuHi (NY)
4  Hugo GonzalezGuard6'5''
N/A
Real Madrid (ESP)
5  Ace Bailey
Wing6'9''
AOT
McEachern (GA)
6  Dylan Harper
Guard6'5''NY Rens 2024 EYBLDon Bosco Prep (NJ)
7  Asa NewellBig6'9''
1 Family
Montverde Academy (FL)
8  Jalil Bethea
Guard6'5''Team Final 2024 EYBLArchbishop Wood (PA)
9  Jayden Quaintance
Big6'9''
Team Loaded VA
Word of God Christian Academy (NC)
10  Tre Johnson
Guard6'6''Houston Hoops 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
11  Drake Powell
Guard6'5''CP3 2024 EYBLNorthwood HS (NC)
12  Liam McNeeley
Wing6'8''Florida Rebels 2024 EYBLMontverde Academy (FL)
13  Boogie Fland
Guard6'2''PSA Cardinals 2024 EYBLStepinac (NY)
14  Flory BidungaBig6'9''
Indiana Elite
Kokomo (IN)
15  Carter Bryant
Wing6'8''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLCentennial (CA)
16  Kon KnueppelWing6'5''Phenom U 2024 EYBLWI Lutheran (WI)
17  1  Egor DeminWing6'9''
N/A
Real Madrid (ESP)
18  1  Isaiah Evans
Wing6'6''CP3 2024 EYBLNorth Mecklenburg (NC)
19  Donavan Freeman
Big6'8''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLIMG Academy (FL)
20  Ulrich ChomcheBig6'11''
N/A
NBA Academy Africa
21    Hamad MousaGuard6'8''
N/A
NBA Academy Australia
22  1  Labaron Philon
Guard6'4''Team Thad 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
23  1  Ian Jackson
Wing6'6''
NYC Wiz Kids
Our Saviour Lutheran (NY)
24  1  Nicolas CodieBig6'9''
Southern Assault
Newman Smith (TX)
25    Kasparas JakucionisGuard6'6''
N/A
FC Barcelona (ESP)
26  3  Kanon CatchingsWing6'8''Indy Heat 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
27  1  Thomas Sorber
Big6'9''Team Final 2024 EYBLArchbishop Ryan (PA)
28  Billy Richmond
Wing6'6''NJ Scholars 2024 EYBLCamden (NJ)
29  2  Morez Johnson Jr
Big6'9''Meanstreets 2024 EYBLThornton Township (IL)
30  1  Derik Queen
Big6'9''
Team Thrill
Montverde Academy (FL)
31  9  Karter Knox
Wing6'5''Florida Rebels 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
32  2  Tyler Betsey
Wing6'8''NY Rens 2024 EYBLSt. Thomas More (CT)
33  1  Jase Richardson
Guard6'3''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLChristopher Columbus (FL)
34  1  Bryson Tucker
Wing6'6''
N/A
Bishop O'Connell (VA)
35  1  Jackson McAndrewWing6'9''Howard Pulley 2024 EYCLWayzata (MN)
36  1  Derrion Reid
Wing6'6''Team Thad 2024 EYBLProlific Prep (CA)
37  1  Mercy MillerGuard6'4''Oakland Soldiers 2024 EYBLNotre Dame (CA)
38  Robert MillerBig6'9''
TJ Ford
Pasadena Memorial (TX)
39  Austin SwartzGuard6'5''Boo Williams 2024 EYBLCannon (NC)
40  Tahaad Pettiford
Guard6'0''NH Lightning 2024 EYBLHudson Catholic HS (NJ)
41  4  Patrick Ngongba
Big6'10''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLPaul VI (VA)
42  1  Zoom Diallo
Guard6'4''
Marjon Beauchamp Elite
Prolific Prep (CA)
43  1  Damarius Owens
Wing6'7''City Rocks 2024 EYBLWestern Reserve Academy (OH)
44  1  Paul McNeil JrGuard6'6''
Garner Road
Word of God Christian Academy (NC)
45    Mohamed DiakiteBig6'11''
N/A
INSEP (FRA)
46  2  Jaiden Glover
Wing6'6''
Riverside Hawks
The Patrick School (NJ)
47  2  Rocco ZikarskyBig7'2''
N/A
NBA Academy Australia
48  2  Rob Wright III
Guard6'0''Team Final 2024 EYBLMontverde Academy (FL)
49  2  Rakease PassmoreGuard6'5''Team Thad 2024 EYBLCombine Academy (NC)
50  2  Kur TengGuard6'4''
Mass Rivals
Bradford Christian Academy (MA)
51  2  Annor BoatengWing6'5''Team Griffin 2024 EYBLLittle Rock Central (AR)
52  2  Gicarri Harris
Guard6'4''
Atlanta Celtics
Grayson (GA)
53  2  Matthew Hodge
Wing6'7''PSA Cardinals 2024 EYBLSt. Rose (NJ)
54  2  Jase ButlerGuard6'4''
Jalen Green Elite
Branson School (CA)
55  2  Aiden Sherrell
Big6'10''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLProlific Prep (CA)
56  2  Darren Harris
Wing6'5''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLPaul VI (VA)
57  2  Cam Scott
Wing6'5''Team United 2024 EYBLLexington HS (SC)
58  2  Eric FreenyGuard6'4''
Compton Magic
Centennial (CA)
59  2  Trent Perry
Guard6'4''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLHarvard-Westlake (CA)
60  2  Nojus IndrusaitisWing6'5''Meanstreets 2024 EYBLBrewster Academy (NH)
61  2  Andrew CrawfordGuard6'6''
KC Run GMC
Thunderridge (CO)
62  2  Jalen Shelley
Wing6'8''Houston Hoops 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
63  2  Juni Mobley
Guard6'1''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLWasatch Academy (UT)
64  2  Khani RoothsWing6'7''
New World
IMG Academy (FL)
65  2  John Bol
Big7'2''MoKan 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
66  2  Somto CyrilBig6'10''
N/A
Overtime Elite
67  2  Ahmad Nowell
Guard6'1''Team Final 2024 EYBLImhotep Charter School (PA)
68  2  Travis Perry
Guard6'2''
Indiana Elite
Lyon County HS (KY)
69  2  Seifeldin HendawyWing6'8''
N/A
NBA Academy Africa
70  2  Pharaoh ComptonBig6'8''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLArbor View (NV)
71  2  Darrion SuttonWing6'9''
Young & Reckless
Overtime Elite
72  2  Josh Hill
Big6'11''
Garner Road
Wheeler HS (GA)
73  2  David Castillo
Guard6'2''Team Griffin 2024 EYBLSunrise Christian (KS)
74  2  Isaiah Elohim
Guard6'4''Why Not 2024 EYBLSierra Canyon (CA)
75  2  Curtis Givens III
Guard6'3''MoKan 2024 EYBLMontverde Academy (FL)
76  2  Modou Fall ThiamWing6'5''
N/A
NBA Academy Africa
77  2  Justin PippenGuard6'3''
N/A
Sierra Canyon (CA)
78  2  Kuol AtakWing6'9''
3D Empire
Haltom (TX)
79  2  Jamari Phillips
Guard6'3''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLDream City Christian (AZ)
80  2  Zion Sensley
Wing6'8''Why Not 2024 EYBLRiordan (CA)
81  2  Robert HintonGuard6'5''Why Not 2024 EYBLHarvard-Westlake (CA)
82  2  Miles GoodmanBig6'11''NW Rotary Rebels 2024 EYBLSoCal Academy (CA)
83  2  Mikey Lewis
Guard6'3''Oakland Soldiers 2024 EYBLProlific Prep (CA)
84  2  Sebastian RancikWing6'9''
Compton Magic
JSerra (CA)
85  2  Naas Cunningham
Wing6'7''NY Rens 2024 EYBLSoCal Academy (CA)
86  2  Okku FederikoWing6'9''
N/A
Drive Academy (FIN)
87  2  Daniil GlazkovGuard6'4''
N/A
IMG Academy (FL)
88  3  AJ Swinton
Wing6'6''Boo Williams 2024 EYBLBishop O'Connell (VA)
89  3  Isaiah AbrahamWing6'6''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLPaul VI (VA)
90  3  Jared Harris
Guard6'4''
Houston Superstars
Silsbee (TX)
91  3  Brody KozlowskiWing6'7''
Utah Prospects
Corner Canyon (UT)
92  2  Caleb Williams
Wing6'7''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLSidwell Friends (DC)
93  2  Jaxon JohnsonWing6'8''
Utah Prospects
Alta (UT)
94  2  Angelo CiaravinoWing6'6''
Illinois Wolves
Mount Carmel (IL)
95  2  Bishop Boswell
Guard6'4''CP3 2024 EYBLMyers Park (NC)
96  2  Marcus Allen
Wing6'6''
SOH Elite
Norland (FL)
97  2  Cooper KochWing6'8''
Indiana Elite
Metamora (IL)
98  2  Jaeden MustafGuard6'5''Boo Williams 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
99  2  Amier AliWing6'8''TSF 2024 EYBLCanyon International Academy (AZ)
100  2  Jonathan Powell
Guard6'5''
Midwest Basketball Club
Centerville (OH)
101  2  Raleigh BurgessBig6'11''
Indiana Elite
Sycamore (OH)
102  2  Jacob CofieBig6'9''NW Rotary Rebels 2024 EYBLEastside Catholic (WA)
103  2  Daniel JacobsenBig7'2''JL3 2024 EYBLBrewster Academy (NH)
104  3  Chris TadjoWing6'8''
N/A
NBA Latin America
105  3  Malick DialloBig6'10''
Utah Prospects
Wasatch Academy (UT)
106  3  Felix KossarasWing6'6''
Brookwood Elite
Fort Erie (CAN)
107  3  Vyctorius Miller
Guard6'4''
West Coast Elite
AZ Compass (AZ)
108  3  Colin WhiteWing6'6''
Indiana Elite
Ottawa-Glandorf (OH)
109  3  Jason Asemota
Wing6'8''
The Hill Elite
Hillcrest Prep (AZ)
110  2  Josiah MoseleyWing6'7''
ASAK Elite
Stony Point (TX)
111  2  Sir MohammedGuard6'6''
Team Curry
Myers Park (NC)
112  2  Jordan McCullum
Wing6'8''Bradley Beal Elite 2024 EYBLHuntington Prep (WV)
113  2  David PunchWing6'8''Drive Nation 2024 EYBLHarker Heights (TX)
114  2  Kayvaun Mulready
Guard6'4''City Rocks 2024 EYBLWorcester Academy (MA)
115  2  Tyler JohnsonWing6'6''Florida Rebels 2024 EYBLOak Ridge (FL)
116  2  Tyler McKinley
Big6'9''MoKan 2024 EYBLWinton Woods (OH)
117  2  Lefteris LiotopoulosGuard6'4''
N/A
DEKA (GRE)
118  2  Dillon BattieBig6'8''
Team Trae Young
Lancaster (TX)
119  2  Brooks BahrGuard6'5''
Texas Impact
Keller (TX)
120  2  TO BarrettGuard6'5''MoKan 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
121  2  Stephen EmmanuelBig7'0''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLDream City Christian (AZ)
122  2  Casmir ChavisGuard6'3''
J Sizzle
Park Center (MN)
123  2  Erhunmwunse OswinBig6'10''
BABC
Putnam Science Academy (CT)
124  2  Chase McCarty
Wing6'6''
Atlanta Xpress
IMG Academy (FL)
125  2  Doryan OnwuchekwaBig6'11''
Team Trae Young
Faith Family Academy Oak Cliff (TX)
126  2  Andre MillsGuard6'4''
Mass Rivals
Brimmer & May (MA)
127  2  Peyton Marshall
Big7'0''
Game Elite
Overtime Elite
128  2  Isaiah Johnson-AriguWing6'7''
D1 Minnesota
Totino-Grace HS (MN)
129  1  Dallas Thomas
Wing6'8''Bradley Beal Elite 2024 EYBLLittle Rock Parkview (AR)
130  1  Trent BurnsBig7'2''Houston Hoops 2024 EYBLGood Vision Academy (TX)
131  1  Ace Buckner
Guard6'1''All Ohio Red 2024 EYBLLa Lumiere (IN)
132  1  Christian Anderson JrGuard6'0''TSF 2024 EYBLOak Hill Academy (VA)
133  1  Royce Parham
Big6'8''Team Durant 2024 EYBLWestern Reserve Academy (OH)
134  1  Larry JohnsonGuard6'3''Team Thad 2024 EYBLSoCal Academy (CA)
135  1  Micah Robinson
Wing6'7''
Southern Assault
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
136  1  James BrownBig6'9''MoKan 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
137  1  Jahki Howard
Wing6'6''NH Lightning 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
138  1  Jeremiah WilkinsonGuard6'1''
Game Elite
McEachern (GA)
139  1  Elijah Moore
Wing6'5''
NYC Wiz Kids
Our Saviour Lutheran (NY)
140  1  Liam CampbellWing6'5''
Select Hoops
Owyhee (ID)
141  1  Nick JanowskiGuard6'4''Phenom U 2024 EYBLPewaukee HS (WI)
142  1  Daniel FreitagGuard6'3''Howard Pulley 2024 EYCLBreck School (MN)
143  1  Adrian WooleyGuard6'4''Alabama Fusion 2024 EYCLPaul Bryant (AL)
144  1  Bryce DortchBig6'9''
Mass Rivals
Brimmer & May (MA)
145  1  Christian NituWing6'11''UPLAY 2024 EYCLFort Erie (CAN)
146  1  Ty DavisGuard6'5''
Pro One
Mountain Brook (AL)
147  1  KJ Windham
Guard6'3''Meanstreets 2024 EYBLBen Davis (IN)
148  1  Dylan GrantBig6'7''The Family 2024 EYBLMichigan Collegiate (MI)
149  1  Aleksandar GavalyugovPG6'2''
N/A
NBA Academy Australia
150  Jackson WashingtonGuard6'4''
Team Mookie Betts
Christian Academy of Louisville (KY)
Please Wait... processing