CLASS:

2024 Rankings

Rank Name Position Height AAU Team High School Commitment
1  Cooper Flagg
Wing6'8''Maine United 2025Montverde Academy (FL)
2  Dylan Harper
Guard6'5''NY Rens 2024 EYBLDon Bosco Prep (NJ)
3  Ace Bailey
Wing6'9''
AOT
McEachern (GA)
4  Khaman MaluachBig7'1''
N/A
NBA Academy Africa
5  Hugo GonzalezGuard6'5''
N/A
Real Madrid (ESP)
6  VJ Edgecombe
Wing6'5''
Southeast Elite
LuHi (NY)
7  Egor DeminWing6'9''
N/A
Real Madrid (ESP)
8  Jayden Quaintance
Big6'9''
Team Loaded
Word of God Christian Academy (NC)
9  Noa EssengueWing6'10''
N/A
Orange Academy (GER)
10  Asa NewellBig6'9''
1 Family
Montverde Academy (FL)
11  Jalil Bethea
Guard6'5''Team Final 2024 EYBLArchbishop Wood (PA)
12  Liam McNeeley
Wing6'8''Florida Rebels 2024 EYBLMontverde Academy (FL)
13  Tre Johnson
Guard6'6''Houston Hoops 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
14  Kasparas JakucionisGuard6'4''
N/A
FC Barcelona (ESP)
15  Drake Powell
Guard6'5''CP3 2024 EYBLNorthwood HS (NC)
16  Boogie Fland
Guard6'2''PSA Cardinals 2024 EYBLStepinac (NY)
17  Donavan Freeman
Big6'8''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLIMG Academy (FL)
18  Kon KnueppelWing6'5''Phenom U 2024 EYBLWI Lutheran (WI)
19  Derrion Reid
Wing6'6''Team Thad 2024 EYBLProlific Prep (CA)
20  Rocco ZikarskyBig7'2''
N/A
NBA Academy Australia
21  Ian Jackson
Wing6'6''
NYC Wiz Kids
Our Saviour Lutheran (NY)
22  Carter Bryant
Wing6'8''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLCentennial (CA)
23  Flory BidungaBig6'8''
Indiana Elite
Kokomo (IN)
24  Joson Sanon
Wing6'6''Expressions Elite 2024 EYBLVermont Academy (VT)
25  Jackson McAndrewWing6'9''Howard Pulley 2024 EYCLWayzata (MN)
26  Savo DrezgićGuard6'4''
Southeast Elite
DME Academy (FL)
27  Isaiah Evans
Wing6'6''CP3 2024 EYBLNorth Mecklenburg (NC)
28  Labaron Philon
Guard6'4''Team Thad 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
29  Derik Queen
Big6'9''
Team Thrill
Montverde Academy (FL)
30  Hamad MousaGuard6'7''
N/A
NBA Academy Australia
31  Nicolas CodieBig6'9''
Southern Assault
Newman Smith (TX)
32  Kanon CatchingsWing6'8''Indy Heat 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
33  Nolan TraoreGuard6'4''
N/A
Pôle France INSEP
34  Darren Harris
Wing6'5''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLPaul VI (VA)
35  Tyler Betsey
Wing6'8''NY Rens 2024 EYBLSt. Thomas More (CT)
36  Trent Perry
Guard6'4''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLHarvard-Westlake (CA)
37  Thomas Sorber
Big6'9''Team Final 2024 EYBLArchbishop Ryan (PA)
38  Morez Johnson Jr
Big6'9''Meanstreets 2024 EYBLThornton Township (IL)
39  Billy Richmond
Wing6'6''NJ Scholars 2024 EYBLCamden (NJ)
40  Rakease PassmoreGuard6'5''Team Thad 2024 EYBLCombine Academy (NC)
41  Mercy MillerGuard6'4''Oakland Soldiers 2024 EYBLNotre Dame (CA)
42  Karter Knox
Wing6'5''Florida Rebels 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
43  Jase Richardson
Guard6'3''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLChristopher Columbus (FL)
44  Bryson Tucker
Wing6'6''
N/A
Bishop O'Connell (VA)
45  Paul McNeil JrGuard6'6''
Garner Road
Word of God Christian Academy (NC)
46  Damarius Owens
Wing6'7''City Rocks 2024 EYBLWestern Reserve Academy (OH)
47  Mohamed DiakiteBig6'11''
N/A
INSEP (FRA)
48  Moustapha ThiamBig7'1''
Southeast Elite
DME Academy (FL)
49  Robert MillerBig6'9''
TJ Ford
Pasadena Memorial (TX)
50  Tahaad Pettiford
Guard6'0''NH Lightning 2024 EYBLHudson Catholic HS (NJ)
51  Patrick Ngongba
Big6'10''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLPaul VI (VA)
52  Neoklis AvdalasGuard6'7''
N/A
AS Karditsas (GRE)
53  Austin SwartzGuard6'5''Boo Williams 2024 EYBLCannon (NC)
54  Kur TengGuard6'4''
Mass Rivals
Bradford Christian Academy (MA)
55  Rob Wright III
Guard6'0''Team Final 2024 EYBLMontverde Academy (FL)
56  Matthew Hodge
Wing6'7''PSA Cardinals 2024 EYBLSt. Rose (NJ)
57  Gicarri Harris
Guard6'4''
Atlanta Celtics
Grayson (GA)
58  Annor BoatengWing6'5''Team Griffin 2024 EYBLLittle Rock Central (AR)
59  Jase ButlerGuard6'4''
Jalen Green Elite
Branson School (CA)
60  Aiden Sherrell
Big6'10''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLProlific Prep (CA)
61  Travis Perry
Guard6'2''
Indiana Elite
Lyon County HS (KY)
62  Eric FreenyGuard6'4''
Compton Magic
Centennial (CA)
63  Nojus IndrusaitisWing6'5''Meanstreets 2024 EYBLBrewster Academy (NH)
64  Ahmad Nowell
Guard6'1''Team Final 2024 EYBLImhotep Charter School (PA)
65  Micah Robinson
Wing6'7''
Southern Assault
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
66  Mario Saint-SuperyGuard6'3''
N/A
Unicaja Baloncesto (ESP)
67  Jaiden Glover
Wing6'6''
Riverside Hawks
The Patrick School (NJ)
68  Zoom Diallo
Guard6'3''
Marjon Beauchamp Elite
Prolific Prep (CA)
69  Cam Scott
Wing6'5''Team United 2024 EYBLLexington HS (SC)
70  Andrew CrawfordGuard6'6''
KC Run GMC
Thunderridge (CO)
71  Juni Mobley
Guard6'1''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLWasatch Academy (UT)
72  Khani RoothsWing6'7''
New World
IMG Academy (FL)
73  John Bol
Big7'2''MoKan 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
74  Somto CyrilBig6'10''
N/A
Overtime Elite
75  Ruben PreyBig6'10''
N/A
Joventut Badalona (ESP)
76  Pharaoh ComptonBig6'8''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLArbor View (NV)
77  Seifeldin HendawyWing6'8''
N/A
NBA Academy Africa
78  Darrion SuttonWing6'9''
Young & Reckless
Overtime Elite
79  Ismaila DiagneBig7'0''
N/A
Real Madrid (ESP)
80  Jalen Shelley
Wing6'8''Houston Hoops 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
81  Josh Hill
Big6'11''
Garner Road
Wheeler HS (GA)
82  David Castillo
Guard6'2''Team Griffin 2024 EYBLSunrise Christian (KS)
83  Daniil GlazkovGuard6'4''
N/A
IMG Academy (FL)
84  Isaiah Elohim
Guard6'4''Why Not 2024 EYBLSierra Canyon (CA)
85  Curtis Givens III
Guard6'3''MoKan 2024 EYBLMontverde Academy (FL)
86  Justin PippenGuard6'3''
N/A
Sierra Canyon (CA)
87  Zion Sensley
Wing6'8''Why Not 2024 EYBLRiordan (CA)
88  Miles GoodmanBig6'11''NW Rotary Rebels 2024 EYBLSoCal Academy (CA)
89  Mikey Lewis
Guard6'3''Oakland Soldiers 2024 EYBLProlific Prep (CA)
90  Sebastian RancikWing6'9''
Compton Magic
JSerra (CA)
91  Naas Cunningham
Wing6'7''NY Rens 2024 EYBLSoCal Academy (CA)
92  Okku FederikoWing6'9''
N/A
Drive Academy (FIN)
93  AJ Swinton
Wing6'6''Boo Williams 2024 EYBLBishop O'Connell (VA)
94  Isaiah AbrahamWing6'6''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLPaul VI (VA)
95  Robert HintonGuard6'5''Why Not 2024 EYBLHarvard-Westlake (CA)
96  Jamari Phillips
Guard6'3''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLDream City Christian (AZ)
97  Kuol AtakWing6'9''
3D Empire
Haltom (TX)
98  Daniel JacobsenBig7'2''JL3 2024 EYBLBrewster Academy (NH)
99  Brody KozlowskiWing6'7''
Utah Prospects
Corner Canyon (UT)
100  Jaxon JohnsonWing6'8''
Utah Prospects
Alta (UT)
101  Angelo CiaravinoWing6'6''
Illinois Wolves
Mount Carmel (IL)
102  Larry JohnsonGuard6'3''Team Thad 2024 EYBLSoCal Academy (CA)
103  Cooper KochWing6'8''
Indiana Elite
Metamora (IL)
104  Sir MohammedGuard6'6''
Team Curry
Myers Park (NC)
105  Jared Harris
Guard6'4''
Houston Superstars
Silsbee (TX)
106  Caleb Williams
Wing6'7''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLSidwell Friends (DC)
107  Marcus Allen
Wing6'6''
SOH Elite
Norland (FL)
108  Jaeden MustafGuard6'5''Boo Williams 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
109  Jonathan Powell
Guard6'5''
Midwest Basketball Club
Centerville (OH)
110  Raleigh BurgessBig6'11''
Indiana Elite
Sycamore (OH)
111  Tyler JohnsonWing6'6''Florida Rebels 2024 EYBLOak Ridge (FL)
112  Jacob CofieBig6'9''NW Rotary Rebels 2024 EYBLEastside Catholic (WA)
113  Chris TadjoWing6'8''
N/A
NBA Latin America
114  Amier AliWing6'8''TSF 2024 EYBLCanyon International Academy (AZ)
115  Malick DialloBig6'10''
Utah Prospects
Wasatch Academy (UT)
116  Felix KossarasWing6'6''
Brookwood Elite
Fort Erie (CAN)
117  Vyctorius Miller
Guard6'4''
West Coast Elite
AZ Compass (AZ)
118  Jason Asemota
Wing6'8''
The Hill Elite
Hillcrest Prep (AZ)
119  Josiah MoseleyWing6'7''
ASAK Elite
Stony Point (TX)
120  Jordan McCullum
Wing6'8''Bradley Beal Elite 2024 EYBLHuntington Prep (WV)
121  David PunchWing6'8''Drive Nation 2024 EYBLHarker Heights (TX)
122  Kayvaun Mulready
Guard6'4''City Rocks 2024 EYBLWorcester Academy (MA)
123  Tyler McKinley
Big6'9''MoKan 2024 EYBLWinton Woods (OH)
124  Lefteris LiotopoulosGuard6'4''
N/A
DEKA (GRE)
125  Dillon BattieBig6'8''
Team Trae Young
Lancaster (TX)
126  Brooks BahrGuard6'5''
Texas Impact
Keller (TX)
127  KJ Windham
Guard6'3''Meanstreets 2024 EYBLBen Davis (IN)
128  Colin WhiteWing6'6''
Indiana Elite
Ottawa-Glandorf (OH)
129  Stephen EmmanuelBig7'0''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLDream City Christian (AZ)
130  Erhunmwunse OswinBig6'10''
BABC
Putnam Science Academy (CT)
131  Chase McCarty
Wing6'6''
Atlanta Xpress
IMG Academy (FL)
132  Doryan OnwuchekwaBig6'11''
Team Trae Young
Faith Family Academy Oak Cliff (TX)
133  Andre MillsGuard6'4''
Mass Rivals
Brimmer & May (MA)
134  Peyton Marshall
Big7'0''
Game Elite
Overtime Elite
135  Isaiah Johnson-AriguWing6'7''
D1 Minnesota
Totino-Grace HS (MN)
136  Dallas Thomas
Wing6'8''Bradley Beal Elite 2024 EYBLLittle Rock Parkview (AR)
137  Trent BurnsBig7'2''Houston Hoops 2024 EYBLGood Vision Academy (TX)
138  Ace Buckner
Guard6'1''All Ohio Red 2024 EYBLLa Lumiere (IN)
139  Bishop Boswell
Guard6'4''CP3 2024 EYBLMyers Park (NC)
140  Christian Anderson JrGuard6'0''
Team Melo 2025
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
141  Royce Parham
Big6'8''Team Durant 2024 EYBLWestern Reserve Academy (OH)
142  Trent NoahWing6'7''
Midwest Basketball Club
Harlan County (KY)
143  James BrownBig6'9''MoKan 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
144  Jahki Howard
Wing6'6''NH Lightning 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
145  Elijah Moore
Wing6'5''
NYC Wiz Kids
Our Saviour Lutheran (NY)
146  Nick JanowskiGuard6'4''Phenom U 2024 EYBLPewaukee HS (WI)
147  Daniel FreitagGuard6'3''Howard Pulley 2024 EYCLBreck School (MN)
148  Adrian WooleyGuard6'4''Alabama Fusion 2024 EYCLPaul Bryant (AL)
149  Aleksandar GavalyugovPG6'2''
N/A
NBA Academy Australia
150  Jackson WashingtonGuard6'4''
Team Mookie Betts
Christian Academy of Louisville (KY)
Please Wait... processing