CLASS:

2024 Rankings

Rank Name Position Height AAU Team High School Commitment
1  Cooper Flagg
Wing6'8''Maine United 2025Montverde Academy (FL)
2  4  Dylan Harper
Guard6'5''NY Rens 2024 EYBLDon Bosco Prep (NJ)
3  2  Ace Bailey
Wing6'9''
AOT
McEachern (GA)
4  2  Khaman MaluachBig7'1''
N/A
NBA Academy Africa
5  1  Hugo GonzalezGuard6'5''
N/A
Real Madrid (ESP)
6  3  VJ Edgecombe
Wing6'5''
Southeast Elite
LuHi (NY)
7  12  Egor DeminWing6'9''
N/A
Real Madrid (ESP)
8  1  Jayden Quaintance
Big6'9''
Team Loaded
Word of God Christian Academy (NC)
9  2  Noa EssengueWing6'10''
N/A
Orange Academy (GER)
10  3  Asa NewellBig6'9''
1 Family
Montverde Academy (FL)
11  3  Jalil Bethea
Guard6'5''Team Final 2024 EYBLArchbishop Wood (PA)
12  1  Liam McNeeley
Wing6'8''Florida Rebels 2024 EYBLMontverde Academy (FL)
13  3  Tre Johnson
Guard6'6''Houston Hoops 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
14  3  Kasparas JakucionisGuard6'4''
N/A
FC Barcelona (ESP)
15  4  Drake Powell
Guard6'5''CP3 2024 EYBLNorthwood HS (NC)
16  2  Boogie Fland
Guard6'2''PSA Cardinals 2024 EYBLStepinac (NY)
17  5  Donavan Freeman
Big6'8''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLIMG Academy (FL)
18  Kon KnueppelWing6'5''Phenom U 2024 EYBLWI Lutheran (WI)
19  30  Rocco ZikarskyBig7'2''
N/A
NBA Academy Australia
20  6  Ian Jackson
Wing6'6''
NYC Wiz Kids
Our Saviour Lutheran (NY)
21  5  Carter Bryant
Wing6'8''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLCentennial (CA)
22  7  Flory BidungaBig6'8''
Indiana Elite
Kokomo (IN)
23  11  Joson Sanon
Wing6'6''Expressions Elite 2024 EYBLVermont Academy (VT)
24  4  Isaiah Evans
Wing6'6''CP3 2024 EYBLNorth Mecklenburg (NC)
25  2  Nicolas CodieBig6'9''
Southern Assault
Newman Smith (TX)
26  6  Derik Queen
Big6'9''
Team Thrill
Montverde Academy (FL)
27  12  Savo DrezgićGuard6'4''
Southeast Elite
DME Academy (FL)
28  9  Jackson McAndrewWing6'9''Howard Pulley 2024 EYCLWayzata (MN)
29  29  Darren Harris
Wing6'5''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLPaul VI (VA)
30  6  Hamad MousaGuard6'7''
N/A
NBA Academy Australia
31  2  Kanon CatchingsWing6'8''Indy Heat 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
32  2  Tyler Betsey
Wing6'8''NY Rens 2024 EYBLSt. Thomas More (CT)
33  8  Labaron Philon
Guard6'4''Team Thad 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
34    Nolan TraoreGuard6'4''
N/A
Pôle France INSEP
35  26  Trent Perry
Guard6'4''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLHarvard-Westlake (CA)
36  8  Thomas Sorber
Big6'9''Team Final 2024 EYBLArchbishop Ryan (PA)
37  6  Morez Johnson Jr
Big6'9''Meanstreets 2024 EYBLThornton Township (IL)
38  8  Billy Richmond
Wing6'6''NJ Scholars 2024 EYBLCamden (NJ)
39  12  Rakease PassmoreGuard6'5''Team Thad 2024 EYBLCombine Academy (NC)
40  17  Neoklis AvdalasGuard6'7''
N/A
AS Karditsas (GRE)
41  8  Karter Knox
Wing6'5''Florida Rebels 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
42  7  Jase Richardson
Guard6'3''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLChristopher Columbus (FL)
43  7  Bryson Tucker
Wing6'6''
N/A
Bishop O'Connell (VA)
44  6  Derrion Reid
Wing6'6''Team Thad 2024 EYBLProlific Prep (CA)
45  6  Mercy MillerGuard6'4''Oakland Soldiers 2024 EYBLNotre Dame (CA)
46  Paul McNeil JrGuard6'6''
Garner Road
Word of God Christian Academy (NC)
47  4  Damarius Owens
Wing6'7''City Rocks 2024 EYBLWestern Reserve Academy (OH)
48  8  Robert MillerBig6'9''
TJ Ford
Pasadena Memorial (TX)
49  7  Tahaad Pettiford
Guard6'0''NH Lightning 2024 EYBLHudson Catholic HS (NJ)
50  3  Mohamed DiakiteBig6'11''
N/A
INSEP (FRA)
51  7  Patrick Ngongba
Big6'10''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLPaul VI (VA)
52  11  Austin SwartzGuard6'5''Boo Williams 2024 EYBLCannon (NC)
53  1  Kur TengGuard6'4''
Mass Rivals
Bradford Christian Academy (MA)
54  4  Rob Wright III
Guard6'0''Team Final 2024 EYBLMontverde Academy (FL)
55  Matthew Hodge
Wing6'7''PSA Cardinals 2024 EYBLSt. Rose (NJ)
56  2  Gicarri Harris
Guard6'4''
Atlanta Celtics
Grayson (GA)
57  4  Annor BoatengWing6'5''Team Griffin 2024 EYBLLittle Rock Central (AR)
58  2  Jase ButlerGuard6'4''
Jalen Green Elite
Branson School (CA)
59  2  Aiden Sherrell
Big6'10''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLProlific Prep (CA)
60  12  Jaiden Glover
Wing6'6''
Riverside Hawks
The Patrick School (NJ)
61  16  Zoom Diallo
Guard6'3''
Marjon Beauchamp Elite
Prolific Prep (CA)
62  8  Travis Perry
Guard6'2''
Indiana Elite
Lyon County HS (KY)
63  3  Eric FreenyGuard6'4''
Compton Magic
Centennial (CA)
64  2  Nojus IndrusaitisWing6'5''Meanstreets 2024 EYBLBrewster Academy (NH)
65  4  Ahmad Nowell
Guard6'1''Team Final 2024 EYBLImhotep Charter School (PA)
66  7  Cam Scott
Wing6'5''Team United 2024 EYBLLexington HS (SC)
67  4  Andrew CrawfordGuard6'6''
KC Run GMC
Thunderridge (CO)
68  4  Jalen Shelley
Wing6'8''Houston Hoops 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
69  4  Juni Mobley
Guard6'1''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLWasatch Academy (UT)
70  4  Khani RoothsWing6'7''
New World
IMG Academy (FL)
71  4  John Bol
Big7'2''MoKan 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
72  4  Somto CyrilBig6'10''
N/A
Overtime Elite
73  2  Seifeldin HendawyWing6'8''
N/A
NBA Academy Africa
74  2  Pharaoh ComptonBig6'8''Vegas Elite 2024 EYBLArbor View (NV)
75  2  Darrion SuttonWing6'9''
Young & Reckless
Overtime Elite
76  2  Josh Hill
Big6'11''
Garner Road
Wheeler HS (GA)
77  2  David Castillo
Guard6'2''Team Griffin 2024 EYBLSunrise Christian (KS)
78  10  Daniil GlazkovGuard6'4''
N/A
IMG Academy (FL)
79  3  Isaiah Elohim
Guard6'4''Why Not 2024 EYBLSierra Canyon (CA)
80  3  Curtis Givens III
Guard6'3''MoKan 2024 EYBLMontverde Academy (FL)
81  3  Justin PippenGuard6'3''
N/A
Sierra Canyon (CA)
82  1  Zion Sensley
Wing6'8''Why Not 2024 EYBLRiordan (CA)
83  Miles GoodmanBig6'11''NW Rotary Rebels 2024 EYBLSoCal Academy (CA)
84  4  Jamari Phillips
Guard6'3''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLDream City Christian (AZ)
85  1  Mikey Lewis
Guard6'3''Oakland Soldiers 2024 EYBLProlific Prep (CA)
86  1  Sebastian RancikWing6'9''
Compton Magic
JSerra (CA)
87  1  Naas Cunningham
Wing6'7''NY Rens 2024 EYBLSoCal Academy (CA)
88    Ismaila DiagneBig7'0''
N/A
Real Madrid (ESP)
89  2  Okku FederikoWing6'9''
N/A
Drive Academy (FIN)
90  1  AJ Swinton
Wing6'6''Boo Williams 2024 EYBLBishop O'Connell (VA)
91  1  Isaiah AbrahamWing6'6''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLPaul VI (VA)
92  13  Kuol AtakWing6'9''
3D Empire
Haltom (TX)
93  11  Robert HintonGuard6'5''Why Not 2024 EYBLHarvard-Westlake (CA)
94  3  Daniel JacobsenBig7'2''JL3 2024 EYBLBrewster Academy (NH)
95  2  Brody KozlowskiWing6'7''
Utah Prospects
Corner Canyon (UT)
96  1  Jaxon JohnsonWing6'8''
Utah Prospects
Alta (UT)
97  1  Angelo CiaravinoWing6'6''
Illinois Wolves
Mount Carmel (IL)
98  39  Larry JohnsonGuard6'3''Team Thad 2024 EYBLSoCal Academy (CA)
99  Cooper KochWing6'8''
Indiana Elite
Metamora (IL)
100  12  Sir MohammedGuard6'6''
Team Curry
Myers Park (NC)
101  9  Jared Harris
Guard6'4''
Houston Superstars
Silsbee (TX)
102  5  Bishop Boswell
Guard6'4''CP3 2024 EYBLMyers Park (NC)
103  9  Caleb Williams
Wing6'7''Team Takeover 2024 EYBLSidwell Friends (DC)
104  6  Marcus Allen
Wing6'6''
SOH Elite
Norland (FL)
105  5  Jaeden MustafGuard6'5''Boo Williams 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
106  4  Jonathan Powell
Guard6'5''
Midwest Basketball Club
Centerville (OH)
107  4  Raleigh BurgessBig6'11''
Indiana Elite
Sycamore (OH)
108  8  Tyler JohnsonWing6'6''Florida Rebels 2024 EYBLOak Ridge (FL)
109  5  Jacob CofieBig6'9''NW Rotary Rebels 2024 EYBLEastside Catholic (WA)
110  5  Chris TadjoWing6'8''
N/A
NBA Latin America
111  10  Amier AliWing6'8''TSF 2024 EYBLCanyon International Academy (AZ)
112  6  Malick DialloBig6'10''
Utah Prospects
Wasatch Academy (UT)
113  6  Felix KossarasWing6'6''
Brookwood Elite
Fort Erie (CAN)
114  6  Vyctorius Miller
Guard6'4''
West Coast Elite
AZ Compass (AZ)
115  5  Jason Asemota
Wing6'8''
The Hill Elite
Hillcrest Prep (AZ)
116  5  Josiah MoseleyWing6'7''
ASAK Elite
Stony Point (TX)
117  4  Jordan McCullum
Wing6'8''Bradley Beal Elite 2024 EYBLHuntington Prep (WV)
118  4  David PunchWing6'8''Drive Nation 2024 EYBLHarker Heights (TX)
119  4  Kayvaun Mulready
Guard6'4''City Rocks 2024 EYBLWorcester Academy (MA)
120  3  Tyler McKinley
Big6'9''MoKan 2024 EYBLWinton Woods (OH)
121  3  Lefteris LiotopoulosGuard6'4''
N/A
DEKA (GRE)
122  3  Dillon BattieBig6'8''
Team Trae Young
Lancaster (TX)
123  3  Brooks BahrGuard6'5''
Texas Impact
Keller (TX)
124  15  Colin WhiteWing6'6''
Indiana Elite
Ottawa-Glandorf (OH)
125  3  Stephen EmmanuelBig7'0''Paul George Elite 2024 EYBLDream City Christian (AZ)
126  2  Erhunmwunse OswinBig6'10''
BABC
Putnam Science Academy (CT)
127  2  Chase McCarty
Wing6'6''
Atlanta Xpress
IMG Academy (FL)
128  2  Doryan OnwuchekwaBig6'11''
Team Trae Young
Faith Family Academy Oak Cliff (TX)
129  2  Andre MillsGuard6'4''
Mass Rivals
Brimmer & May (MA)
130  2  Peyton Marshall
Big7'0''
Game Elite
Overtime Elite
131  2  Isaiah Johnson-AriguWing6'7''
D1 Minnesota
Totino-Grace HS (MN)
132  2  Dallas Thomas
Wing6'8''Bradley Beal Elite 2024 EYBLLittle Rock Parkview (AR)
133  2  Trent BurnsBig7'2''Houston Hoops 2024 EYBLGood Vision Academy (TX)
134  2  Ace Buckner
Guard6'1''All Ohio Red 2024 EYBLLa Lumiere (IN)
135  2  Christian Anderson JrGuard6'0''
Team Melo 2025
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
136  2  Royce Parham
Big6'8''Team Durant 2024 EYBLWestern Reserve Academy (OH)
137  2  Micah Robinson
Wing6'7''
Southern Assault
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
138  2  Trent NoahWing6'7''
Midwest Basketball Club
Harlan County (KY)
139  1  James BrownBig6'9''MoKan 2024 EYBLLink Academy (MO)
140  1  Jahki Howard
Wing6'6''NH Lightning 2024 EYBLOvertime Elite
141  1  Elijah Moore
Wing6'5''
NYC Wiz Kids
Our Saviour Lutheran (NY)
142  1  Liam CampbellWing6'5''
Select Hoops
Owyhee (ID)
143  1  Nick JanowskiGuard6'4''Phenom U 2024 EYBLPewaukee HS (WI)
144  1  Daniel FreitagGuard6'3''Howard Pulley 2024 EYCLBreck School (MN)
145  1  Adrian WooleyGuard6'4''Alabama Fusion 2024 EYCLPaul Bryant (AL)
146  3  Aleksandar GavalyugovPG6'2''
N/A
NBA Academy Australia
147  1  Christian NituWing6'11''UPLAY 2024 EYCLFort Erie (CAN)
148  1  Ty DavisGuard6'5''
Pro One
Mountain Brook (AL)
149  1  KJ Windham
Guard6'3''Meanstreets 2024 EYBLBen Davis (IN)
150  Jackson WashingtonGuard6'4''
Team Mookie Betts
Christian Academy of Louisville (KY)
Please Wait... processing